SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:11/07/18
RUN TIME:04:42 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 623).  .  .  .  .       623  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   291,595
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

Straight Party
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,916   36.10
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    91,454   62.40
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       973     .66
           American (AM ).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226     .84

Constitutional Amendment
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   177,821   73.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,060   26.79

US Representative, 3rd Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Vickie Yates B. GLISSON (REP).  .  .  .   101,930   36.55
           John A. YARMUTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   173,002   62.04
           Gregory BOLES (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,788    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146     .05

US Representative, 4th Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thomas MASSIE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,082   62.31
           Seth HALL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,172   36.71
           Mike MOFFETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .08

State Senator, 10th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dennis L. PARRETT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,957   93.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136    6.50

State Senator, 14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jimmy HIGDON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,122   51.85
           Stephanie COMPTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,748   48.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .08

State Senator, 20th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul R. HORNBACK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,334   53.75
           Dave SUETHOLZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,160   46.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .07

State Senator, 26th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,374   44.41
           Karen BERG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,452   54.63
           Jody HURT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .04

State Senator, 36th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie Raque ADAMS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    29,729   53.33
           Sheri A. DONAHUE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    25,977   46.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .06

State Senator, 38th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dan Malano SEUM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,481   61.01
           Brenda Sue "Susie" BOARD  .  .  .  .  .     4,670   33.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       749    5.39

State Representative, 28th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Charles W. MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     8,405   95.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376    4.28

State Representative, 29th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin D. BRATCHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    10,570   53.30
           Ronel A. BROWN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,251   46.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .05

State Representative, 30th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Christina O'CONNOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,223   24.45
           Tom BURCH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,935   75.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .20

State Representative, 31st Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Leigh Boland JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     7,101   40.27
           Josie RAYMOND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,512   59.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .12

State Representative, 32nd Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Phil MOFFETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,877   46.40
           Tina BOJANOWSKI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,243   53.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .06

State Representative, 33rd Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Michael NEMES (REP) .  .  .  .  .     8,799   49.06
           Rob WALKER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,123   50.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .08

State Representative, 34th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert James DOUGLAS (REP).  .  .  .  .     5,714   25.08
           Mary Lou MARZIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    17,049   74.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .08

State Representative, 35th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donna D. LAWLOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,812   31.84
           Lisa WILLNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,279   68.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .16

State Representative, 36th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jerry T. MILLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,331   58.24
           Maurice M. SWEENEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     9,537   41.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .10

State Representative, 37th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Katharine SWEETON-WINDSOR (REP) .  .  .     4,489   41.30
           Jeffery Martin DONOHUE (DEM) .  .  .  .     6,356   58.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .22

State Representative, 38th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Karl LICHT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,228   37.20
           McKenzie CANTRELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     7,116   62.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .18

State Representative, 40th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joshua NEUBERT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,004   25.80
           Nima KULKARNI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,619   74.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .19

State Representative, 41st Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Attica Woodson SCOTT (DEM).  .  .  .  .    10,933   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194    1.74

State Representative, 42nd Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judy Martin STALLARD (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,710   11.14
           Reginald K. MEEKS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    13,617   88.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .14

State Representative, 43rd Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Everett C. CORLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,005   21.26
           Charles BOOKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,798   76.40
           John HICKS (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .08

State Representative, 44th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Margaret ADKINS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,343   31.32
           Joni JENKINS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,505   68.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .14

State Representative, 46th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James STANSBURY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,475   38.44
           Alan "Al" GENTRY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,754   61.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .11

State Representative, 48th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken FLEMING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,189   48.14
           Maria SOROLIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,966   51.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .06

Commonwealth's Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thomas B. "Tom" WINE (DEM).  .  .  .  .   208,939   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,707    2.20

Circuit Court Clerk
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Lawrence NICHOLSON (DEM)  .  .  .   205,387   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,040    1.93

Property Valuation Administrator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John T. MAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   110,647   39.19
           Colleen YOUNGER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   171,401   60.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269     .10

County Judge/Executive
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Queenie AVERETTE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   200,051   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,486    2.19

County Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike O'CONNELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   206,166   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,615    2.19

County Clerk
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Barbara "Bobbie" HOLSCLAW (REP) .  .  .   150,060   52.23
           Michael E. BOWMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   137,060   47.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183     .06

Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert Alan JONES JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .    99,817   35.21
           John E. AUBREY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   183,340   64.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318     .11

County Commissioner A District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Daniel B. GROSSBERG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   200,905   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,050    1.98

Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Barbara WEAKLEY-JONES (DEM)  .  .  .  .   205,264   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,494    1.67

Justice of the Peace District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shelly Renee CORMNEY (REP).  .  .  .  .    53,228   45.51
           Mera Kathryn CORLETT (DEM).  .  .  .  .    63,617   54.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112     .10

Justice of the Peace District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gary FIELDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,638   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,312    2.02

Justice of the Peace District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Angela D. HOLLINGSWORTH (DEM).  .  .  .    57,799   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,010    1.72

Constable District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John D. ZEHNDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,762   47.05
           Bruce BOGGS JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    61,466   52.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173     .15

Constable District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Virginia WOOLRIDGE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    35,010   40.43
           Mike THOMPSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,388   59.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199     .23

Constable District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Andre THOMAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    56,893   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226    2.11

County Surveyor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,249  100.00

Soil and Water Conservation
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           James Howard ROVENSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,793   11.27
           David W. KAELIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    91,975   23.67
           Larry BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    84,567   21.76
           Jasmine WOODARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    97,969   25.21
           Raymond L. ADAMS SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    66,163   17.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,089    1.05

Louisville Metro Mayor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Angela LEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   105,853   36.50
           Greg FISCHER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   177,749   61.29
           Billy RALLS (AM ).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       873     .30
           Douglas Edward LATTIMORE  .  .  .  .  .       315     .11
           Henry OWENS III. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415     .14
           Isaac Marion THACKER IV.  .  .  .  .  .       306     .11
           Jackie GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,979     .68
           Sean VANDEVANDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995     .34
           Chris THIENEMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,296     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229     .08

Louisville Metro Council District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jessica GREEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,300   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131    1.76

Louisville Metro Council District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Keisha DORSEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,873   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .76

Louisville Metro Council District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John Mark OWEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       554    7.66
           Donna Lyvette PURVIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .     6,645   91.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .43

Louisville Metro Council District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kent HALL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,739   46.07
           Paula McCRANEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,883   53.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .03

Louisville Metro Council District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bill HOLLANDER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,464   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211    1.81

Louisville Metro Council District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin J. KRAMER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,035   53.09
           Derek Trent ASHCRAFT (DEM).  .  .  .  .     6,207   46.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .08

Louisville Metro Council District 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer ALEXANDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,333   49.48
           Mark FOX (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,393   50.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .15

Louisville Metro Council District 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard O. BROWN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,808   25.51
           Kevin TRIPLETT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,253   74.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .38

Louisville Metro Council District 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Glen E. STUCKEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,995   45.03
           Markus WINKLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,310   54.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .07

Louisville Metro Council District 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anthony B. PIAGENTINI (REP)  .  .  .  .     9,073   56.96
           William R. ACKERMAN III. (DEM)  .  .  .     6,847   42.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .06

Louisville Metro Council District 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bret A. SHULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,034   28.60
           Nicole GEORGE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,961   69.76
           John A. WITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .56

Louisville Metro Council District 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James PEDEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,276   94.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521    5.92

Louisville Metro Council District 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Harold Temoth HENLEY JR. (REP)  .  .  .     3,654   39.24
           David YATES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,651   60.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .09

Jefferson County School Board 1ST DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Diane PORTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,221   96.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633    3.04

Jefferson County School Board 3RD DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James CRAIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,192   58.97
           Jenny BENNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,006   27.46
           Derek Jermaine GUY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,671   12.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287     .98

Jefferson County School Board 5TH DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Linda D. DUNCAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,088   96.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       637    3.81

Jefferson County School Board 6TH DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Waymen EDDINGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,892    9.81
           Corrie SHULL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,843   53.74
           Nicole AGHAALIANDASTJERDI .  .  .  .  .     3,302   11.20
           Angela SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,225   24.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217     .74

Anchorage School Board
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Colleen Kelly ABATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   24.23
           Rosanna GABRIELE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499   22.60
           Wendell W. HARRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   24.37
           Hannah BARNES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       621   28.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .68

Anchorage School Board Unexpired Term
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert T. WATSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       730   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .54

City of Anchorage MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           W. Thomas HEWITT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.36

City of Anchorage COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Neil RAMSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   13.14
           Brian RUBLEIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   10.09
           Jason WALTERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       710   13.00
           Cecelia HAGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   13.84
           William M. WETHERTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .       668   12.23
           Matthew DELEHANTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       627   11.48
           Diane Valentine COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .       723   13.23
           T. Hunter WILSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684   12.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .48

City of Audubon Park MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   97.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.98

City of Audubon Park COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Andrew J. KLUMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   14.38
           Daniel STEPHEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344    8.91
           Stephanie GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493   12.78
           Seth Tyler KIRK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256    6.63
           Jennifer W. KLEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   11.14
           Alex BREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266    6.89
           Ravi BHATIA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257    6.66
           Madeline Mittel BOZEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .       469   12.15
           Brittney GORTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383    9.92
           Austin T. SCHWENKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365    9.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.06

City of Bancroft MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. MAGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.14

City of Bancroft COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Edwin L. EVERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   43.39
           Michael BORDERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   45.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   11.24

City of Barbourmeade MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bryan COOMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   95.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    4.49

City of Barbourmeade COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Robert T. LONGSHORE JR..  .  .  .  .  .       443   30.43
           Thomas BUDNIAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   32.55
           Dan Aron STREIT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   28.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117    8.04

City of Beechwood Village MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Timothy Logan GRIGGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       397   68.21
           Timothy B. GEORGE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   30.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .86

City of Beechwood Village COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Phyllis SKONICKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   21.63
           Kelly CARLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   22.65
           Lora COOMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   22.95
           Mary Gwynne DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   22.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   10.50

City of Bellemeade MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John W. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   91.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    8.07

City of Bellemeade COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Bob ELLIOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   19.38
           James N. MARTIN JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   16.55
           Andrew MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   19.66
           Susan Dorten JARL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   20.30
           Jennifer GARDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   22.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.27

City of Bellewood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark KLEIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   96.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.18

City of Bellewood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Steve DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   25.35
           Bruce S. GALE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   23.14
           Doug DeMOSS JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   25.35
           Austin KUPPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   23.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.41

City of Blue Ridge Manor MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carla KREITMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   96.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.81

City of Blue Ridge Manor COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Debbie MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   26.56
           Hans J. KLOSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   24.26
           Porter S. LADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   24.63
           F. Kenneth CONLIFFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   22.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.56

City of Briarwood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael McGRATH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   96.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.43

City of Briarwood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Brian K. SUTTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   32.76
           Laura LITKEA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   32.52
           Robert TOLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   28.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    6.36

City of Broeck Pointe MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark PETRUSKA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .74

City of Broeck Pointe COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Robin S CECIL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   30.39
           Wendy PETRUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   31.95
           Elizabeth KEENAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   29.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    7.79

City of Brownsboro Farm MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00

City of Brownsboro Farm COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310  100.00

City of Brownsboro Village MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark W. JOYCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   93.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    6.21

City of Brownsboro Village COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Dana Walker LINDLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   24.60
           Carol McCARTY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   26.21
           Fay DORVAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   23.70
           Brian A. WILLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   23.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.62

City of Cambridge MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

City of Cambridge COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Stuart KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   28.39
           Gary OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   27.10
           Gayle WILHELMI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   33.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   10.97

City of Coldstream MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           J. Kevin TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   94.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    5.81

City of Coldstream COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           William STARKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   29.19
           Glenn BUSBY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   28.91
           Paul CHAPMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   27.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   14.59

City of Creekside MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Zakirhushain "Zak" DUGLA  .  .  .  .  .       123   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.38

City of Creekside COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Thomas WILSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   24.30
           Paul VITELLO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   24.73
           Beverly A. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   25.81
           Richard BEAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   24.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .87

City of Crossgate MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kirk HILBRECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .87

City of Crossgate COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Megan M. DOHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   24.88
           Chas KRISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   24.88
           Lawrence L. KIRSCHENBAUM  .  .  .  .  .       100   24.88
           Jamie GERRISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   25.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

City of Douglass Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick MORESCHI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       865   38.51
           Bonnie JUNG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,373   61.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .36

City of Douglass Hills COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Matthew NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,364   15.18
           Denise SCARPELLINI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,612   17.94
           Neil G. SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,371   15.25
           Patti Walker EUBANKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,614   17.96
           Jeffrey J. RIDDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542   17.16
           William "Bill" MIDDLETON  .  .  .  .  .     1,442   16.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .48

City of Druid Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ben FRANKLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   89.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   10.98

City of Druid Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           David WESTFALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   25.55
           Ben ARNOLD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   24.63
           Bruce Charles BARBOUR  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   23.16
           Alex GIPE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   24.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.39

City of Fincastle MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

City of Fincastle COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00

City of Forest Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kenneth W. GRIFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   95.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.97

City of Forest Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Lydia MOEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   18.58
           Sharon C. DOLL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   20.21
           Sharon HENRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   20.65
           Chris WRIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   16.22
           Gayle KNOOP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   21.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.80

City of Glenview MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter T. HALBLEIB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.49

City of Glenview COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Donald BENNETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   24.12
           John L. WARMACK JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   23.71
           Nanette TAFEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   26.54
           Deborah M. REISS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   25.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .61

City of Glenview Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bryan D. SCHMITT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.85

City of Glenview Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Justin F. WOODSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   24.60
           Cordell LAWRENCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   24.42
           Abigail GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   25.13
           Lisa Aubrey BENTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   24.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .89

City of Glenview Manor MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joe MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.14

City of Glenview Manor COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Michael RUSSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   25.08
           Kimberly PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   24.76
           Stephanie R. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   23.20
           Jennifer T. RUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   26.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .94

City of Goose Creek MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim WINDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   95.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.38

City of Goose Creek COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Tony SCHELER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   25.30
           David COMBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   24.30
           Will OLLIGES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   25.10
           Stuart WOOSLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   24.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .40

City of Graymoor-Devondale MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John VAUGHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       947   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.97

City of Graymoor-Devondale COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           David MEINERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       824   19.60
           David BEAUDOIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       777   18.48
           Mark A. SITES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   18.76
           Yvette WINNETTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832   19.79
           Alan BRYANT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       784   18.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199    4.73

City of Green Spring MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Trevor S. CRAVENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.30

City of Green Spring COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Samuel Kemp MASON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   24.66
           Chris von ALLMEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   25.20
           T. E. "Tom" PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   24.48
           Stuart W. RIES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   24.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .82

City of Heritage Creek MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Clifford "Larry" WEBB  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   91.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    8.43

City of Heritage Creek COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Joseph "Joe" SOEDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   16.25
           Tammy Lee LLOYD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   16.25
           Benny WARFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   16.25
           Billy MITCHELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   15.83
           John BENZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   16.00
           Mary Jean WHITEHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   17.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.33

City of Hickory Hill MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard E. DEARING JR. .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

City of Hickory Hill COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Paul GESSNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   24.19
           Jackie RICHARDSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   25.00
           Martha HOSKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   25.00
           David "Todd" JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   25.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

City of Hills and Dales MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ralph George JOHANSON  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.53

City of Hills and Dales COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Barbara P. ROGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   27.46
           Diane TOBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   28.14
           Roger A. OWEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   27.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   16.95

City of Hollow Creek MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken WOODBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   55.62
           Sonja D. MINCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   42.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.40

City of Hollow Creek COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Greg BLUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   24.33
           Lois KITTEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   25.53
           Bruce SAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   24.88
           Nani SINGLETON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   23.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.39

City of Hollyvilla MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

City of Hollyvilla COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

City of Houston Acres MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Charles BARTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   95.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.57

City of Houston Acres COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Mia Theresa SEITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   25.21
           Scott MEDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   25.50
           Harvey HARDISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   23.22
           Steven SCHLOTTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   23.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.85

City of Hurstbourne MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Schneider MASICK  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,364   75.69
           George STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   23.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .44

City of Hurstbourne COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Lois WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,309   22.70
           Norbert HANCOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       984   17.07
           Earl HUBBUCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,018   17.66
           Bennie "Ben" JACKSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,170   20.29
           Bill LEAVELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,230   21.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .95

City of Hurstbourne Acres MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Terry McALLISTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   63.30
           Sean P. FORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   34.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.72

City of Hurstbourne Acres COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Troy ESKRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   16.76
           Donna M. NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   17.30
           Louis B. HAMILTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   12.36
           Teresa C. RENNINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   18.07
           William Robert NOEL JR..  .  .  .  .  .       127    9.81
           Brent O. HARDIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   10.97
           Christine BOHNENKAMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   13.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.08

City of Indian Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chip HANCOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,346   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.39

City of Indian Hills COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  9
           Stephen L. GRUEBBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622    6.38
           Kate B. LINDSAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693    7.11
           Gary ULMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       958    9.82
           James A. GIESEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       751    7.70
           Mary "Mimi" ZINNIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .       740    7.59
           Sandra CARROLL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680    6.97
           James Philip "Jim" GRIES  .  .  .  .  .       599    6.14
           Frank P. DOHENY JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       831    8.52
           Jason Alexander KRON.  .  .  .  .  .  .       664    6.81
           Laura J. DUNBAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       911    9.34
           Kay MATTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725    7.43
           LuAnn N. GEORGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       793    8.13
           Lee K. GARLOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       732    7.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .54

City of Jeffersontown MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           William "Bill" DIERUF  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,884   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129    1.43

City of Jeffersontown COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Ron POWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,617    8.52
           Mark BLUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,844   10.38
           Carol PIKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,376   11.18
           Bill YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,449    8.26
           Christopher SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,271    6.48
           Kevin RICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,755    5.69
           Brian ABRAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,164    9.34
           Vincent GRISANTI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,228    9.44
           Pam WARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,411    9.72
           Ray "Chubby Ray" PERKINS  .  .  .  .  .     6,356    9.64
           Warren DONALDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,651    4.02
           Tim HALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,505    6.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334     .51

City of Kingsley MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rebecca BELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.45

City of Kingsley COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Cindy LANDRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   24.47
           Beryl WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   24.33
           George BURNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   25.00
           Lesa FERGUSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   25.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .80

City of Langdon Place MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike FRANK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   96.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.14

City of Langdon Place COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Charles R. O'BRYAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   25.64
           Nicholas HOLMES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   24.85
           F. Scott SCINTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   25.15
           Aaron HARDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .78

City of Lincolnshire MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lewis HUDSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   87.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   12.16

City of Lincolnshire COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Emil PETER III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   41.22
           Dean A. DUNCAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   45.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   12.84

City of Lyndon MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brent HAGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,014   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    1.95

City of Lyndon COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Mardy SIDEBOTTOM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,744    9.49
           Carla S. NALLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,961   10.67
           Susan M. BARTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,002   10.89
           Becky Baxter RICKETTS  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,872   10.18
           Nathan SHANKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,443    7.85
           Elizabeth KRAMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,091   11.37
           Amy L. STUBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,965   10.69
           Camille POPHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,609    8.75
           Trisha JEWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,703    9.26
           Kelly S. KRAMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,852   10.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144     .78

City of Lynnview MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ann GLENN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   89.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   10.24

City of Lynnview COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Deborah OSBORN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   16.83
           Floyd "Randell" MATTHEWS  .  .  .  .  .       208   15.70
           Suzanne STARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   16.68
           Derek S. CARR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   15.70
           Linda PLAPPERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   16.30
           Jesse D. PRUITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   16.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    2.42

City of Manor Creek MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.56

City of Manor Creek COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Cynthia YORK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   17.91
           Clelland RUSSELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   19.40
           Judy TIMMERING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   16.20
           Heather HISE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   23.88
           John RIESTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   21.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.28

City of Maryhill Estates MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           F. Robert CAROTHERS III.  .  .  .  .  .        97   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.00

City of Maryhill Estates COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Adele Pinto RYAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   24.04
           Andrew McDowell RENDA  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   24.55
           Elizabeth Staley JANSON.  .  .  .  .  .        96   24.55
           Ashlie Courvisier MERCER  .  .  .  .  .        95   24.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.56

City of Meadowbrook Farm MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Diane WOODS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   86.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   13.21

City of Meadowbrook Farm COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Gary SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   30.66
           David M. WOODS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   30.66
           Kelly L. VANCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   24.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   13.87

City of Meadow Vale MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary R. HORNEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   55.11
           Matt HAMMOND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   44.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .81

City of Meadow Vale COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Cathy MORROW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   31.19
           Mike JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   29.91
           Mary "Diane" ROBERTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   30.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    8.64

City of Meadowview Estates MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Connie K. WHARTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   90.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    9.21

City of Meadowview Estates COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Dale VISH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   79.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   20.96

City of Middletown MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           J. Byron CHAPMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,266   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.31

City of Middletown COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Tommie Lee ABBOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,766   18.70
           Ron WOLF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,769   18.73
           Mark STIGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,010   21.28
           Paul ZIMMERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866   19.75
           Amy E. OLIVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,950   20.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85     .90

City of Mockingbird Valley MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

City of Mockingbird Valley COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Richard A. LECHLEITER  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   29.37
           Elizabeth W. DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   23.79
           Mark L. CORBETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   21.56
           James Walker STITES III.  .  .  .  .  .        64   23.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.49

City of Moorland MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David L. CHERVENAK JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       139   92.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    7.33

City of Moorland COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Dwight E. GRAMMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   44.00
           Morgan HERNDON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   42.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   13.82

City of Murray Hill MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

City of Murray Hill COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00

City of Norbourne Estates MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lucy HESKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.76

City of Norbourne Estates COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Kevin M. THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   24.43
           Albert W. ERNY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   25.06
           Elena B. MARQUETTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   25.32
           Jeffrey M. DAIBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   23.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.78

City of Northfield MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randolph CHAPPELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   96.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    3.71

City of Northfield COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           James "Tracy" WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   16.22
           Clark RHEA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   16.62
           Sharon BERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   16.47
           Brandon SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   15.96
           Alan BIRCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   15.71
           Steve LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   17.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.98

City of Norwood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Keith MONSOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.85

City of Norwood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Chris SCHNEIDTMILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   26.00
           Brian D. DRISCOLL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   31.50
           Ashley REDENBAUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   26.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   15.75

City of Old Brownsboro Place MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

City of Old Brownsboro Place COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Angela BAZANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   43.00
           Amanda WALUKAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   42.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   14.50

City of Parkway Village MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           T. Paul AMSHOFF JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   94.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    5.79

City of Parkway Village COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Mary Rose EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   20.40
           Mara Beth CRAVENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   19.62
           Tabitha HILLMAN-BURCHAM.  .  .  .  .  .       138   15.38
           Barry W. CRAVENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   12.93
           Meredith RUBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   16.16
           Ken WHITE SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   14.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.34

City of Plantation MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Becky PEAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   93.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    6.93

City of Plantation COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Kurt WEIGLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   13.26
           Roy G. WELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   14.02
           Susan SCHNEIDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   14.91
           Kathryn B. RAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   14.21
           Nita JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   13.71
           Holly L. LAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   14.85
           Jeanene CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   14.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .82

City of Poplar Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

City of Poplar Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

City of Prospect MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John E. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,602   64.31
           Scott WHITEHOUSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       883   35.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .24

City of Prospect COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Harold SCHEWE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,558   14.23
           Sandra Cerow LEONARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,691   15.44
           William W. TERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,293   11.81
           Gregory HUELSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,637   14.95
           Rande Nortof SWANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,599   14.60
           Frank FULCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,620   14.79
           Richard OVERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,482   13.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .65

City of Richlawn MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

City of Richlawn COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Andrew CARPENTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   57.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   42.16

City of Riverwood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M. DeWEESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   96.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.75

City of Riverwood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Sumner MacDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   25.08
           Alex P. HERRINGTON JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       229   25.08
           Robert B. VICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   24.75
           Lawrence BORAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   24.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .99

City of Rolling Fields MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219  100.00

City of Rolling Fields COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Daniel Doherty TAFEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   31.70
           Cyrus RADFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   28.60
           Robert JOHNSTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   28.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   10.90

City of Rolling Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

City of Rolling Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           J. Brent MONROE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   30.49
           David M. METZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   31.47
           Michele BAGWELL-FAWVER .  .  .  .  .  .       225   31.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    6.57

City of Saint Matthews MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard J. TONINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,417   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140    2.52

City of Saint Matthews COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Robert C. ORR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,405    6.14
           Nicholas SCHADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,038    5.20
           Bernard BOWLING JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,805    9.71
           Stuart MONOHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,970    7.58
           Cathi CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,336    8.51
           Tim HOLLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,225    8.23
           Mary Jo Garvey NAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,060   10.36
           Patrick WISSING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,824    7.20
           Amy OLSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,394    8.66
           Fred WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,338    5.96
           Shaun P. McKIERNAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,499    6.38
           Tony G. WEITER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,891    7.38
           Frank A. FLYNN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,185    8.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229     .58

City of Saint Regis Park MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandt DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.78

City of Saint Regis Park COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           John AMBACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   14.08
           Louie SCHWEICKHARDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .       603   14.79
           Craig THEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   13.86
           Don "D.J." FOUNTAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   13.69
           Cheryl M. WILLETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590   14.47
           Jeffrey WEIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   14.11
           Eric SHACKELFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   13.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.03

City of Seneca Gardens MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David L. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   96.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.41

City of Seneca Gardens COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James M. MORRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   24.42
           Amie E. SCHULTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   24.85
           Andrea DIEBOLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   24.68
           John E. MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   24.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.21

City of Shively MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Beverly Chester BURTON (DEM) .  .  .  .     4,618   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102    2.16

City of Shively COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Dennis STENGEL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,164    4.26
           Lisa BEARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,336   15.86
           Shanell R. THOMPSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,281   15.66
           Tiffany M. BURTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,377   16.01
           Chester L. BURRELL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     4,361   15.95
           Maria D. JOHNSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,386   16.04
           Delbert R. VANCE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,328   15.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111     .41

City of South Park View MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

City of South Park View COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

City of Spring Mill MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Karen NALLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   94.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.51

City of Spring Mill COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Richard NALLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   42.86
           Doris BADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   45.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   12.12

City of Spring Valley MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           J. Patrick LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   95.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    4.62

City of Spring Valley COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           R. Scott McCORKLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   31.99
           Michael J. MOYANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   30.83
           Gregory J. WAKELING .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   30.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    6.48

City of Strathmoor Manor MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brian COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   95.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    4.12

City of Strathmoor Manor COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Kathy ZANDONA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   24.64
           Robert L. PETERSON JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       158   23.03
           Brooke HEITZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   24.20
           Susan STOPHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   26.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.90

City of Strathmoor Village MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jay BOWMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   94.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    5.85

City of Strathmoor Village COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           John BARROW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   29.31
           Mark E. KLEIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   30.38
           Timothy G. SCHROERING  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   30.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79    9.45

City of Sycamore MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James BARR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.30

City of Sycamore COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Virginia FORESMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   24.32
           Anne HESS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   26.43
           Amy P. WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   23.72
           Sally FANGMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   23.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.10

City of Ten Broeck MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David N. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   93.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    6.56

City of Ten Broeck COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Theodore D. WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   24.66
           Michael HORBANIUK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   23.77
           Barbara J. HUTCHISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   24.22
           Christopher KNOOP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   24.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.14

City of Thornhill MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julea LAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.38

City of Thornhill COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Kelly PULLEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   24.85
           William A. PIERCE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   24.85
           Allyson STOUT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   24.85
           Kay WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   24.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .61

City of Watterson Park MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Linda CHESSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   97.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.79

City of Watterson Park COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Phillip JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   13.96
           Brett ASHLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   11.80
           Gina GARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   15.59
           Tiffany WOODSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   14.68
           Helen Jo ARNOLD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   15.41
           Marlene A. WELSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   15.59
           Steven L. FORTWENGLER  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   11.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.62

City of Wellington MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sandra MOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   96.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.65

City of Wellington COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Carol PETRITES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   20.57
           Christopher SCHULZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   21.49
           Sara Freibert SIEVERT  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   22.10
           Milos MALDONADO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   19.25
           Neal COX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   15.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.32

City of West Buechel MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brenda Kay MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   30.04
           Joseph MATTINGLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   24.11
           Toby CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   27.27
           Rick RICHARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   13.04
           Robert "Randy" MULLINS .  .  .  .  .  .        13    5.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

City of West Buechel COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Clara CRAWFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103    9.34
           Evelyn SALDANA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   11.15
           John CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106    9.61
           Loy CRAWFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    5.80
           Rhonda S. SANDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   12.51
           Billy HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    7.80
           Thomas FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    7.34
           Brandie WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   10.79
           Ashley STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   12.51
           Bonnie MANNING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   12.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.00

City of Westwood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Nancy LAMBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   90.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    9.31

City of Westwood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Nancy VINSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   24.73
           Robert S. OAKLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   23.67
           Robert PURDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   24.97
           Richard WATKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   24.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.37

City of Wildwood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shannon BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.56

City of Wildwood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Patricia LaFOLLETTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   21.66
           Nick HELLMICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   18.89
           Robert DAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   22.81
           Joseph A. KIPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   20.74
           Phillip W. MYERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   15.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .69

City of Windy Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael B. LUBEACH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   33.10
           Helen M. DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       933   66.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .36

City of Windy Hills COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Norbert L. STEWART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487    7.01
           Marianne RADEMAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       796   11.46
           Kate Kirwan GREER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931   13.41
           Kimberly GREENROSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503    7.24
           James Allan MAINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499    7.19
           Laura TRACHTENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581    8.37
           Bruce E. BLUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691    9.95
           Marcia Clark MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       685    9.86
           Suzanne SPENCER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       841   12.11
           Carl HORTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       494    7.11
           Heather RUSSELL-SIMMONS.  .  .  .  .  .       414    5.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .33

City of Woodland Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael J. F. OCHS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.41

City of Woodland Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Ronnie G. COX JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   25.43
           Sally M. TILFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   23.94
           David W. TILFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   23.83
           Brad RICCA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   23.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.09

City of Woodlawn Park MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Larry LEWIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   93.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    6.36

City of Woodlawn Park COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Christopher Scott HORN .  .  .  .  .  .       263   11.07
           Gregory CLAYPOOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   14.23
           Douglas WATSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   14.61
           Shannon SEIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   14.78
           Thomas M. NUNN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   14.32
           Mike BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   14.99
           George LANGFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   14.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.39

City of Worthington Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bob STONUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   94.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    5.22

City of Worthington Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Carol CAMPBELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   25.40
           Linda B. BEVILLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   24.85
           Kenneth TICHENOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   21.69
           Dennis R. METCALF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   24.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    3.53

Circuit Judge, 30th Judicial Circuit, 2nd Division, Unexpired term
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           A. "Annie" O'CONNELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   137,101   61.96
           Darryl Scott LAVERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .    83,190   37.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       967     .44

Circuit Judge "Family Court", 30th Judicial Circuit, 4th Division, Unexpired term
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lauren Adams OGDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   105,441   50.13
           Lori GOODWIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   103,750   49.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,124     .53

Circuit Judge "Family Court", 30th Judicial Circuit, 10th Division, Unexpired term
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Derwin L. WEBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   112,936   50.30
           Emily Maria DIGENIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   110,707   49.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       895     .40

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 1st Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Annette KAREM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   176,541   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,421    1.35

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 2nd Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amber B. WOLF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   171,920   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,193    1.26

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 3rd Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristina GARVEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   108,528   53.33
           Tracy DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    93,801   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,180     .58

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 4th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie KAELIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   134,839   62.56
           L. J. "Todd" HOLLENBACH IV.  .  .  .  .    79,538   36.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,149     .53

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 5th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer H. LEIBSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .   170,717   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,202    1.27

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 6th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sean R. DELAHANTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   105,418   49.24
           Lisa L. LANGFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   107,745   50.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935     .44

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 7th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Bryant WILCOX .  .  .  .  .  .   170,149   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,986    1.15

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 8th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Paul BOWLES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   167,494   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,519    1.48

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 9th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tanisha Ann HICKERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .   172,686   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,478    1.41

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 10th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sara Michael NICHOLSON .  .  .  .  .  .   169,817   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,365    1.37

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 11th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jessica Ann MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   169,667   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,982    1.15

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 12th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eric HANER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   166,134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,481    1.47

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 13th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne DELAHANTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   173,990   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,569    1.46

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 14th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephanie Pearce BURKE .  .  .  .  .  .   169,666   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,962    1.14

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 15th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne HAYNIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   170,734   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,972    1.14

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 16th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Katie KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   170,102   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,891    2.24

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 17th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Erica Lee WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   166,896   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,783    1.06